On Now
Coming Up
  • Sun., Jun. 05, 2016 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM EDT Jets Programming on SNY

     

    Day

    Date

    Start

    End

    Program

    Episode

    Type

    Sun

    06/05/16

    7:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1610

    Premiere

    Mon

    06/06/16

    1:00 PM

    1:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1610

    Repeat

    Thu

    06/09/16

    1:30 PM

    2:00 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1610

    Repeat

    Fri

    06/10/16

    6:00 PM

    6:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1610

    Repeat

    Sun

    06/12/16

    7:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1611

    Premiere

    Mon

    06/13/16

    1:00 PM

    1:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1611

    Repeat

    Mon

    06/13/16

    6:00 PM

    6:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1611

    Repeat

    Wed

    06/15/16

    1:30 PM

    2:00 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1611

    Repeat

    Sat

    06/18/16

    10:00 PM

    10:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1611

    Repeat

    Sun

    06/26/16

    7:00 PM

    7:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1612

    Premiere

    Mon

    06/27/16

    1:30 PM

    2:00 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1612

    Repeat

    Wed

    06/29/16

    1:00 PM

    1:30 PM

    Jets Nation

    Jets Nation 1612

    Repeat

Coaches


 NamePositionYears W/ JetsYears In NFL
Todd Bowles TODD
BOWLES
Head Coach 3 17
Brant Boyer BRANT
BOYER
Special Teams Coordinator 1 5
Chan Gailey CHAN
GAILEY
Offensive Coordinator 2 20
Kacy Rodgers KACY
RODGERS
Defensive Coordinator 2 14
Tim Atkins TIM
ATKINS
Defensive Quality Control 1 2
Robby Brown ROBBY
BROWN
Offensive Quality Control 2 2
Mike Caldwell MIKE
CALDWELL
Assistant Head Coach/Inside Linebackers 2 9
Mark Collins MARK
COLLINS
Outside Linebackers 2 7
Joe Danna JOE
DANNA
Defensive Backs 2 9
David Diaz Infante DAVID
DIAZ-INFANTE
Offensive Line Assistant 1 3
Karl Dorrell KARL
DORRELL
Wide Receivers 2 11
justus-galac JUSTUS
GALAC
Head Strength and Conditioning 4 4
jeff-hammerschmidt JEFF
HAMMERSCHMIDT
Special Teams Assistant 1 1
Jimmie Johnson JIMMIE
JOHNSON
Tight Ends 2 10
Pepper Johnson PEPPER
JOHNSON
Defensive Line 2 17
Kavan Latham KAVAN
LATHAM
Assistant Strength and Conditioning 3 3
Steve Marshall STEVE
MARSHALL
Offensive Line 2 9
Daylon McCutcheon DAYLON
McCUTCHEON
Assistant Defensive Backs 2 2
Aaron McLaurin AARON
MC LAURIN
Assistant Strength and Conditioning 3 4
Kevin Patullo KEVIN
PATULLO
Quarterbacks 2 8
John Scott Jr JOHN
SCOTT JR.
Assistant Defensive Line 2 2
Marcel Shipp MARCEL
SHIPP
Running Backs 2 2